?

Log in

*second star to the right... [entries|friends|calendar]
ferocious_c

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(4 wishes | wish upon a star..)

Friends Only [30 Dec 2010|01:24am]
[ mood | loved ]

                 yup. sorry all. (not that many ppl read this anyway)

 

i got the picture from http://thecommonroom.tripod.com/hpautographs.html ! yay!! :)

(wish upon a star..)

[21 Dec 2004|09:20am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

JULY 16th!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

oh how i love you!!!!!!

 

 

 

^^the release date of Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince!!!!

(2 wishes | wish upon a star..)

[31 Oct 2004|01:03am]
[ mood | shocked ]

Baylor BEAT A&M!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
35-34!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

SIC 'EM BEARS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

and here's proof: GIG THAT, AGS!!!

(wish upon a star..)

HAPPY ALMOST WEDNESDAY! [15 Jun 2004|11:38pm]

(1 wish | wish upon a star..)

all this because i'm bored. [11 Jun 2004|12:06pm]
[ mood | blah ]

as you can see, i am bored.


A is for Age: 19
B is for Boyfriend/Girlfriend: i love CHRIS HALL!!!
C is for Career in Future: HAHAHA!! how DARE you ask me that!
D is for Dead person you would like to meet: my dad's dad, "Daddy Bob"
E is for Essential item to bring to a party: lol me? party? i'm a loser.
F is for Favorite Song at the Moment: umm the Harry Potter soundtrack?
G is for Guy/Girls you've kissed: hehee, CHRIS HALL!
H is for Hometown: Fort Worth
I is for Instruments you play: clarinet/BASS CLARINET! w00t
J is for Job title: uhhh student?
L is for Living Places: ft. worth and wacky waco
M is for Most memorable moment of the day: my shaving cream ran out JUST after i shaved one leg. GRRRRRRRR
N is for Number of people you've slept with: do stuffed animals count?
O is for Overnight hospital stays: umm none?
P is for Phobia[s]: knives
Q is for Quote you like: "It's not the end of the world- it's already tomorrow in Australia!"
R is for Relationship that lasted the longest: 2 years(ish) and almost 6 months
S is for sexuality: straight
T is for time you wake up everyday: 10-11ish
U is for unique traits: *scratches whisker* (.....jj.....)
V is for Vegetable you love: carrots!
W is for worst habit: being lazy!!! times 10
X is for X-rays you've had: my wrist, teeth, and back
Y is for Yummy food you make: does easy mac count?!
Z is for ...... Zebras??

Neeexxxxxxxtttt one

Firsts
First best friend: Rhys
First car: 2002 LIME GREEN VW BEETLE
First real kiss: *blushes* 2nd semester Junior year
First break-up: uhhhhhhhhhh uhhhhhhhh don't remember
First screen name: lorbay0307
First funeral: my grandma??
First pets: MANY MANY MANY CATS.
First piercing: ears
First credit card: my debit card (that i got this year)
First true love: CHRIS HALL.
First musicians you remember hearing in your house: lol my dad. (trombone)

Lasts
Last cigarette: never
Last car ride: 16 hrs. ago.
Last kiss: :( two days ago.
Last good cry or bad cry: at Jennys graduation (good-ish cry)
Last library book checked out: uhhhhhhhhhhhh CHECKED OUT?? shoot, i dunno
Last movie seen: HARRY POTTER <3 times 50!!!
Last phone call: keith.
Last time showered: bout an hour ago
Last shoes worn: BU flip flops
Last cd played: Maroon 5 w00t!
Last item bought: sub from Grand Slam Subs??
Last annoyance: Clayton (my nephew) keeps freakin out because of my LITTLE dog. he says she's going to BITE him. NO SHE'S NOT.
Last time wanting to die: oh geez. ummm i think i've forgotten that time. i think?
Last shirt worn: DIADELOSO t-shirt
Last website visited: MaryKay.com
Last word you said: "ok"
Last song you sang: umm number 11 on the Maroon 5 cd.

What is in your cd player?: Maroon 5
What color socks are you wearing?: none
What Color underwear are you wearing?: blue
What's under your bed?: junk. pure junk.
What time did you wake up today?: 7 then went back to sleep till 10

Currents
Current mood: eh.
Current music: the twins are watching "JoJo's Circus"
Current taste: chocolate cake
Current hair: down and semi-flipped out
Current clothes: new Old Navy jean shorts and orange Aero shirt
Current annoyance(s): the twins. (i just don't do well with little tykes.)
Current desktop picture: PINK DAISY!
Current book(s): *blushes* Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Current color of toenails: pale pink
Current time-wasting wish: HUH!?!?!
Current hate: my lack of sleep

My favorite...
Color is: GREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEN
Song is: uhhh too many to pic a favorite.
Scent is: CURVE!!!!!!!!!!!
Alcoholic beverage is: none
Food is: PASTA anything!

5 things you did so far today
1. woke up
2. took a bath
3. ate chocolate cake
4. watched punk'd
5. got online

5 things you can hear right now
1. air conditioner
2. the tv
3. the twins
4. mouse clicking
5. dog scratching

5 things you do when your bored
1. get online
2. sleep
3. eat
4. read
5. sit around and pout about how bored i am.


yay! thanks jj!
now i'm about to go get DR. PEPPER SLURPEES WITH STICKY!!!!!!!! YAAAAAY!!
and hopefully watch POTC! w00t w00t!

the twins b-day party (3 yrs) is tonight! weee. we're going to CHUCK E. CHEESE!!!

(wish upon a star..)

Mischief Managed! [04 Jun 2004|11:50pm]
[ mood | awake ]

I JUST GO BACK FROM SEEING HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISIONER OF AZKABAN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


and yay!! i liked it!!!!!!!! i really need to go see it again though. lol i was so concered with what was going to happen at the end of the movie to pay attention to the whole story. overall, i thought i was really good and i DEFINATLEY RECOMMEND that EVERYONE go see it!! (it's not a kids movie really- it's rated PG-13 for a reason).


 


                          "double, double, toil and trouble


                           fire burn and couldron bubble!


                          double, double toil and trouble


                    Something Wicked This Way Comes!"


 


 


 p.s. the books are WAY better than the movies. (see my user info page!)


and


::sigh::  i guess you can now label me as a "Pott head" !! lol according to keith. :-P

(1 wish | wish upon a star..)

*HUGS* [03 Jun 2004|07:02pm]
[ mood | amused ]

heehee! i got this from nick! (whom i gave 4 *HUGS*!) yay!






*HUGS* TOTAL!
give ferocious_c more *HUGS*

Get hugs of your own

(wish upon a star..)

[23 May 2004|07:55pm]
Informationi
ferocious_c is a restricted area. Authorised personel only

Username:

From Go-Quiz.com

HA HA!
that's too cool!


plus i think it's pretty true..
most of my entries in my LJ are friends only heh

(1 wish | wish upon a star..)

JUST FOR RACHEL!! :) [18 May 2004|09:08pm]

yay! i'm talking to dear Rachel right now and i thought i'd post these pics in honor of her!

(heh heh, yes rachel, we are PUNKS trapped in "normal" bodies! lol)

                    

(wish upon a star..)

HA! [18 May 2004|08:37pm]
[ mood | silly ]

oh these things ARE fun! *said with an english accent*

How would you do on American Idol? by geela
Name
Age
Simon saysYou've got charisma
Paula saysTerrific!
Randy saysI'm with Paula on this one
Success levelTop 32
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!


and of course i HAD to find an HP one! heh heh heh
Your Harry Potter Future
by whenbroken
Username:
Gender:
Cause of Death:Eaten by Werewolves
Your Lover:Charlie Weasley
Death Eater or Order?Order of the Phoenix
Pure Blood or Mudblood?Squib
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!


hahahahahaha
...yeah

=NU=

(wish upon a star..)

update [16 May 2004|11:14pm]
[ mood | amused ]

i said i'd add more pics from chris's partay, so here are some more! yay!

          rachel & me!!                                                                matt and his drink?? lol

             

          me & bill!! (aka steven)                                               uhhh Bill & Matt. yeah.. lol

              

(wish upon a star..)

SUNDAY SUNDAY SUNDAY! [16 May 2004|07:36pm]
[ mood | good ]

ok, so nothing really spectacular has happened today, but it's been a fairly good day :)

i didn't go to church today cuz i was just too tired. i would've fallen asleep. lol

right now i'm slowly filling out some jbo applications (AERO, Borders, and Glamourcraft), slowly downloading music, slowly taking an online survey for AERO, and just sitting here.  i'm not bored actually, it's just nice to be able to sit and do nothing.

aww, my niece and nephew are so cute!! (they're chasing eachother right now! teehee)

********************

how is it that chris always makes me feel like i'm beautiful even when i look like crap? lol i don't know what it is-whether it be the way he talks or what he says- but whatever it is, i love it. and love him. 4eLW!

********************

 

(1 wish | wish upon a star..)

what a day! [16 May 2004|01:00am]
[ mood | chipper ]

i woke up this morning from having bad dreams all night. not reeeeeeeeal bad, but jsut enough to bother me. but, i got online and my dear JJ saved me once again. i swear, she's like my "super-ego"! (yeah, so maybe i DID learn something in psychology this semester! heh). seriously though, she's an amazing friend. WYB!

working with keith was kinda boring. i didn't think i deserved to get paid $50 for moving ONE FRIKKIN button up and down SLIGHTLY when chris and brian were filming and being yelled at by keith. lol so i just accepted the $20 he gave me today and said "no more!"

Chris's partay was SO FUN!!! omGOODNESS!! here's some good pics from tonight:

Ben with Pheobe! eee!                                       awww! me & Chris!

                             

yay!! well, those are just 2 out of the 49 that were taken! yay!! i might post more later.  maybe. hehehe

__________________

oh yeah, everything about yesterday... yeah it's alllllllllllll good. no worries for me!! :) again, thank you joey!! :)

(wish upon a star..)

LOL OMG [15 May 2004|01:31am]
ok... if this thing is ever SO right..

Your True Nature by llScorpiusll
Username
The quality that most appeals to you:Intelligence
In a survival situation, you:Fight, and enjoy it
Your hidden talent is:Discrimination
Your gift is:Cunning
In groups, you:Blend in
Your best quality is:Your sense of humour
Your weakness is:Your jealous nature
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!




yeah... especially those last two!
frikkin frikkin..

(wish upon a star..)

HA! [14 May 2004|12:54pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Barbie Got Back
Barbie Got Back! Go you! You're the closest thing
ever to a true black Barbie. Shake that fat
ass of yours.


If You Were A Barbie, Which Messed Up Version Would You Be?
brought to you by Quizilla


oh yeah!!
WORK IT!

(wish upon a star..)

especially for jj.. [14 May 2004|12:45pm]

i found this drawing, by josephine76 , and it reminded me of jj's love for fairies!

so this is for you, joey dear! :)

(wish upon a star..)

more HP stuff.. [14 May 2004|12:42am]
yes.. i know i'm an HP nerd. but this was too cute! i just had to do it! teeheee!


Which HP Kid Are You?

(wish upon a star..)

eeee!! baby! [13 May 2004|11:17am]

Valerie sent me these pics of her baby yesterday!!

*blushes* i can't remember his name. swy. i can't believe he's a year old already!!

way to go girl for making it through the hardest year of college (freshman year) while taking care of your beautiful boy. I applaude you. amazing.  :)

   

isn't he completley adorable?!?!!?!?!

(wish upon a star..)

what a wednesday!! [13 May 2004|01:12am]
[ mood | sad ]

first off- HOLY CRAP MY HOUSE JUST HAD A POWER SURGE!! FRIKKIN CRAZY!

lol ok. now for the real entry! yay

today was Chris's 18th birthday!! (bout DANG time he's legal! lol) now we're only a year apart. haha

so i decided that since i hadn't done the typical girlfriend thing (make cookies for the bf), i would do just that! yay!! so i woke up "early" (yeah, 9am during the summer is early), went to kroger and bought some ready-bake chocolate chip cookies!! yay!!! 'twas fun!! :) he was happy to get them and that made me happy! :)

Then, this afternoon, i went to my mom's retirement reception. (yeah, omg, my mom's RETIRING!) that was an interesting time. lol first, i got lost trying to get there. so i had to call my dad to get directions. gah. then i get to the school, realize i forgot the flowers that i had bought my mom, and keith basically gets on to me for being stupid for forgetting them. thanks. geez. Well, overall, the reception was really nice. I learned a lot about my mom (well, stuff i already knew, but didn't realize) and it was nice to see how much one person can effect the world. literally. Especially when that person is my mom. :) 

the only thing about the event that i didn't like was the fact that i had nothing to contribute. Brian and Michelle sang, Keith made a video, Holly (an Jim) organized it, even Rachel and Clayton contributed (cuz they're just SO DANG CUTE!!). but me.. i did nothing. i have no extra special talent (like singing, or planning or producing) and i don't have any money to buy her anything special, nor am i really old enough to have experience in anything. I felt like didn't matter at all. Even when the organizer introduced the family, she went in order and when she got to me all she said was, "and then there's Cheryl". period. like, oh yeah, and that other one. i so wish i could've done something to help make the reception special for my mom. I just felt like i didn't matter at all. this has to be the worst feeling in the world. the one thing i could do, buy some cheap $10 boquet from Tom Thumb, i couldn't even do that right. i felt like if i wasn't there, it wouldn't have mattered one bit.

i did realize something though. i want to live out a career like my mom has. i heard SO many ppl say how wonderful/amazing of a teacher my mom is. i hope i can do something spectacular with my life too.

So Happy Birthday Chris!!!!!!! i love you so much and i hope you had a wonderful day! :)

and Here's to you Mom!  for being the wonderful person you are and devoting 35 years of your life to teaching children how to be just like you. i love you.

(wish upon a star..)

[12 May 2004|12:49am]
[ mood | tired ]

ok, so i clicked on the "random" link on the LJ toolbar earlier this evening and ended up reading josephine76 's journal.

i suggest you take a look at it. she's got a BEAUTIFUL layout. wow!

and the weird part?

she likes Harry Potter. yeah. very random. so i've been going to all of her HP links to find LOTS of cool stuff! weeeeeeeeeeeeee!

i'm sucha NERD. omgoodness.

=NU=

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]